Contest/Audition Results

2016-2017 Choir Council Members

Congratulations to the 2016-17 Choir Council Members!

  • President: Cryselle Cruz
  • Vice-President:  Elizabeth Freeman
  • Logistics Officer:  Suchi Chowdhary
  • Logistics Team:  David Nash & Jackson Redden
  • Librarians:  Lauren Trevino & Katherine Christie
  • Historian:  Kaylie Canning  Assistant:  Amanda D’Pulos

 

Sound FX Audition Results

Congratulations to the 2016-2017 Members of Sound FX!

 

Coffee House Audition Results

Congratulations to the Coffee House Performers!

 

Pop Show Audition Results

Congratulations to the Pop Show Members!

 

2016-2017 THS All-State Choir Results

9/17/16 Tompkins Choir 2016 District Audition Results

The following Students have advanced to the Region Audition

Soprano 1                            

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Cryselle Cruz 1
Zone 1 Emma Knight 7
Zone 1 Grace Gregg 11
Zone 1 Kaitlyn Perez 19
Zone Name Rank
Zone 2 Caylie Howard 1
Zone 2 April Ruiz 19
Zone 2 Clara Elsner 24
Zone 2 Paige Olmen 29
Zone 2 Yixin Wang 30

Soprano 2

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Lauren Trevino 5
Zone 1 Maria Orozco 18
Zone 1 Kate Bryant 20
Zone 1 Kaylie Canning 21
Zone Name Rank
Zone 2 Divia Josef 1
Zone 2 Dora Shen 24
Zone 2 Jessie Maxwell 28

Alto 1

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Lizzie Freeman 1
Zone 1 Tasneem Islam 2
Zone 1 Raygen Archibald 4
Zone 1 Amanda D’Pulos 6
Zone 1 Karen Wang 12
Zone Name Rank
Zone 2 Leah Bolles 6
Zone 2 Danielle Clay 7
Zone 2 Janki Patel 10
Zone 2 Isabella Manrique 12
Zone 2 Caetlyn Kenney 13
Zone 2 Caitlin Thumann 14
Zone 2 Justine Boonstra 15

Alto 2

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Katherine Christie 19
Zone 1 Daniela Flores 25
Zone 1 Suchi Chowdhary 27
Zone 1 Yining Zhu 40

Tenor 1

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Ethan Matthews 5
Zone 1 Brock Huerter 12
Zone 1 Bobby Gogov 13
Zone 1 Alejandro Caprile 15
Zone 1 Carlos Blocker 25

Tenor 2

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Jaden Holcombe 27

Bass 1

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Ky Gabriel 9
Zone 1 Blas Peralta 19
Zone 1 Austin Hebert 23
Zone 1 Jackson Redden 30
Zone 1 Logan Smalley 33
Zone 1 Jay Smith 41
Zone 1 Garrett Kirkland 47

Bass 2

Zone Name Rank
Zone 1 Josh Miller 7
Zone 1 Ryan Conner 12
Zone 1 David Nash 14
Zone 1 Zac Roten 25
Zone 1 Brandon Nguyen 28

10/22/16 Tompkins Choir 2016 Region Audition Results

Soprano 1

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Cryselle Cruz 2 mixed Advance
Emma Knight 3 mixed Advance
Yixin Wang 33 Women’s
Caylie Howard 36 Women’s
Grace Gregg 40 Women’s

Soprano 2

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Divia Joseph 4 mixed Advance
Lauren Trevino 7 mixed Advance
Maria Orozco 10 mixed Advance

Alto 1

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Tasneem Islam 4 Mixed Advance
Lizzie Freeman 5 Mixed Advance
Justine Boonstra 11 Mixed Advance
Leah Bolles 12 Mixed Advance
Amanda D’Pulos 15 Mixed Advance
Caitlin Thumann 22 Women’s
Raygen Archibald 26 Women’s
Karen Wang 28 Women’s
Caetlyn Kenney 30 Women’s
Janki Patel 31 Women’s
Isabella Manrique 38 Women’s

Alto 2

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Daniela Flores 7 Mixed Advance
Katherine Christie 17 Mixed 2nd Alternate
Suchi Chowdhary 22 Women’s
Yining Zhu 31 Women’s

Tenor 1

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Ethan Matthews 4 Mixed Advance
Brock Huerter 8 Mixed Advance
Alejandro Caprile 13 Mixed Advance

Bass 1

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Blas Peralta 10 Mixed Advance
James Smith 17 Mixed 2nd Alternate

Bass 2

Name Rank Choir Advance to Pre-Area?
Josh Miller 4 Mixed Advance
David Nash 14 Mixed Advance
Ryan Conner 17 Mixed 2nd Alternate

 

Comments are closed.